what is the last step of discharging a firearmbutch davis chevrolet
[…] Discharge a firearm while it is pointed at another person. In this section, "firearm" has the meaning assigned by Section 62.014 (Hunter Education Program)(a). Visit Us 4201 Wilson Blvd, Suite 300, Arlington, VA 22203 glentunnel to christchurch FREE QUOTE. There are no statutory requirements that the sentences be consecutive. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . The Blanch Law Firm in New York understands the intricacies of state firearms laws and has attorneys with the courtroom experience to properly defend weapons charges. Contact Ktenas Law Today if You Have Been Accused of Illegal Discharge of a Firearm!